OJSH Badminton

Senior High Badminton Roster

  1. Vanessa Akl
  2. Talean Bassani
  3. Ashley Biegel
  4. Rory Berry
  5. Alison Cardinal
  6. Colby Carlin
  7. Osten Conley
  8. Hunter Crispin
  9. Shaquana Giroux
  10. Paris Homeak
  11. Colby Mahon
  12. Cara Manegre
  13. Sara Mathewson
  14. Nathan Maygard
  15. Shaelyn Morrill
  16. Tyler Perneel
  17. Erika Petrie
  18. Kendall Prokuda
  19. Lucy Robinson
  20. Leyton Sharron
  21. Raegan Schneider
  22. Philip Taylor
  23. Logan Travis

Important Dates:

March 28th- Mayerthorpe Invitational Tournament  (late pm)

April 8th - Mayerthorpe hosting afternoon event (1:00 start)

April 10th - Conferences in Barrhead  (12:30 start)

April 17th - Zones at Saville Center (For those players who finish first or second at conference)

May 3-4th - Provincials in Calgary   (For those players who finish first or second at zones)

 

If you have any concerns please let Mr. Karmaznuik know as soon as possible.

*******

Junior High Badminton Roster

Grade 8

Grade 9

Austin Alden

Ryan Betts

Lawson Forbes

Jacob Blount

Tyler Galiford

Jay Bownes

Alayna Garrant

Kayden Brewster

Lana Kott

Hannah Fulton

Lakyn Kormos

Sebastian Guigon

Kadence Lambert-House

Kaela Hiebert

Jesse Lapachuck

Jordan Janzen

Shayna-Leigh Moser

Marshall Myhre

Devon Newman

Jordyn Muir

Kamryn Nowicki

Summer Aginas-Mustus

Jorja Phillips

Nathan Pearson

Aydin Piche

Maygan Peck

Abi Polinelli

Tristen Perneel

Daxx Roy

Jean-Luc Pipkin

Jaina Rudderham

Paige Schneider

Darci Serediak

Colby Stark

Dallas Sorge

Morgan Thomson

Matthew White

Lukas Wilkinson

Jayden Wilson

 

Michayla Zallas

 

Important Junior High Dates

March 28th- Mayerhtorpe Tournament- TENTATIVE

April 15th- Tournamnet here at OJSH

April 30th- GCAA in Whitecourt 

OJSH Athletic Handbook 2017

To view important information for student athletes and their parents, please go to OJSH Athletic Handbook 2017.

The information is also available on the Documents page (under (About Us).